Print Email
 

AwardsLogo1

Congrats to all the Ohio North 2018 Award Winners!

 

Awards 2018

Edward "Ted" Williams Jr President's Award

Tom Pickett In recognition of long-standing contributions, having a positive impact on the lives of children and young adults, providing services for Ohio North Board of Directors, State League and Greater Akron Amateur Soccer Association

Read Full Story >

 
Awards 2018

Director of Coaching Awards

Tammy Daly, Jamel White, and Nate Norris (not pictured) Presented to those members of the Ohio North Soccer Community who have contributed to the growth and development of the game and to those who have served to inspire us by example.

Read Full Story >

 
Awards 2018

Girls ODP Regional Pool Players

Read Full Story >

 
Awards 2018

Boys ODP Regional Pool Players

Read Full Story >

 
Awards 2018

NCS: Regional Champions

15U Girls Cleveland FC

Read Full Story >

 
Awards 2018

NCS: Regional Representative

17U Girls Pacesetter Soccer Club

Read Full Story >

 
Awards 2018

Young Referees of the Year

Male Referee of the Year: Daniels Tibbits Female Referee of the Year: Audrey Milligan

Read Full Story >

 
Awards 2018

Volunteer of the Year

State Winner: Mark Hopkins (center) League Winners: David Casselberry, Joe Sarnes, and Nicholas Barna(not pictured)

Read Full Story >

 
Awards 2018

David Kidd-Boys Comp League Coach, Elaine Stead-Accepted TOPSoccer Buddy of the Year for Austin Reed, Paul Holdgate-Accepted TOPSoccer Coach of the Year for David Knapp, Josie Kimaid - Admin of the Year, Joe Sarnes - League Volunteer of the year

Read Full Story >

 
  • Awards 2018
  • Awards 2018
  • Awards 2018
  • Awards 2018
  • Awards 2018
  • Awards 2018
  • Awards 2018
  • Awards 2018
  • Awards 2018
  • Awards 2018
  • Awards 2018
  • Awards 2018
  • Awards 2018
  • Awards 2018

Edward "Ted" R. Williams Jr.
President's Award

Tom Pickett

Director of Coaching Award

Tammy Daly, Jamel White, and Nate Norris

Volunteer of the Year

State Winner : Mark Hopkins

Nominees: Dave Casselberry, Joe Sarnes, and Nicholas Barna

David A. Beshara Memorial

Administrator of the Year

State Winner: Josie Kimaid

Nominee: Wayne Fox
 

Young Referee of the Year

Male: Daniel Tibbits

Female: Audrey Milligan
 

Boys Competitive Coach of the Year

State Winner: Kirk Brazeau, Toledo Celtics Soccer Club

Nominees: David Kidd, Toledo Football Academy
 

Girls Competitive Coach of the Year

Ella Walsh, Pacesetter Soccer Club
 

Boys Recreation Coach of the Year

Jasen Smolk, Ravenna Soccer Club**
2018 US Youth Soccer Midwest Region Coach of the Year - Boys Recreation Winner
 

TOPSoccer Buddy of the Year

Austin Reed, Toledo TOPSoccer
 

TOPSoccer Coach of the Year

David Knapp
 

State Cup Participation Award

Boys: Pacesetter Soccer Club

Girls: GTFC Impact, Internationals SC, and Pacesetter Soccer Club

State Cup Performance Award

Boys: Team Challenger FC

Girls: CSA Impact United

US Youth Soccer National Championship Awards

Regional Representative: 17U Girls Pacesetter Soccer Club

Regional Champions: 15U Girls Cleveland FC

National League Qualifier: 15U GirlsCSA Impact United

 
 
6650 W. Snowville Road, Suite Y
Brecksville, Ohio 44141
Office: 440-526-9020 Fax: 440-526-9055 
©2018 Ohio Youth Soccer Association North. All rights reserved.
 
usyouthsoccer.org